Statistics
Menu

Australia State Leagues

State Leagues West Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Northcote City 4 4 0 0 12 2 +10 12
2 Moreland Zebras 4 2 2 0 17 7 +10 8
3 Sunshine Georgies 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
4 Brunswick City 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
5 Moreland City 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
6 Whittlesea Ranges 4 1 2 1 2 2 +0 5
7 Ballarat City 4 1 0 3 5 12 -7 3
8 Melbourne Victory U21 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2
9 Werribee City 4 0 2 2 3 5 -2 2
10 Bendigo City 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Northcote City 4 4 0 0 12 2 12
2 Moreland Zebras 4 2 2 0 17 7 8
3 Sunshine Georgies 4 2 2 0 7 3 8
4 Brunswick City 4 1 2 1 6 5 5
5 Moreland City 3 1 2 0 2 1 5
6 Whittlesea Ranges 4 1 2 1 2 2 5
7 Ballarat City 4 1 0 3 5 12 3
8 Melbourne Victory U21 3 0 2 1 3 4 2
9 Werribee City 4 0 2 2 3 5 2
10 Bendigo City 4 0 0 4 0 16 0
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Northcote City 2 2 0 0 6 2 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
2 Moreland Zebras 2 0 2 0 5 5 2 2 2 0 0 12 2 6
3 Sunshine Georgies 3 2 1 0 5 1 7 1 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 Brunswick City 1 1 0 0 3 1 3 3 0 2 1 3 4 2
5 Moreland City 2 1 1 0 2 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
6 Whittlesea Ranges 3 1 2 0 2 1 5 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
7 Ballarat City 2 1 0 1 3 5 3 2 0 0 2 2 7 0
8 Melbourne Victory U21 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 3 2
9 Werribee City 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 1
10 Bendigo City 2 0 0 2 0 12 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Moreland Zebras 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 6.00
2 Ballarat City 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4.25
3 Bendigo City 4 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4.00
4 Northcote City 4 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3.50
5 Brunswick City 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 2.75
6 Sunshine Georgies 4 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2.50
7 Melbourne Victory U21 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.33
8 Werribee City 4 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
9 Whittlesea Ranges 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00
10 Moreland City 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00

State Leagues East Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Springvale White Eagles 4 3 1 0 9 6 +3 10
2 Dandenong Thunder 4 2 1 1 10 5 +5 7
3 Dandenong City 4 2 0 2 9 6 +3 6
4 Eastern Lions 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5
5 Goulburn Valley Suns 4 1 2 1 7 6 +1 5
6 Nunawading City 4 1 2 1 8 8 +0 5
7 Box Hill United 4 0 4 0 1 1 +0 4
8 Melbourne City U21 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2 2
9 Murray Utd 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
10 Richmond 4 0 2 2 5 13 -8 2
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Springvale White Eagles 4 3 1 0 9 6 10
2 Dandenong Thunder 4 2 1 1 10 5 7
3 Dandenong City 4 2 0 2 9 6 6
4 Eastern Lions 3 1 2 0 3 1 5
5 Goulburn Valley Suns 4 1 2 1 7 6 5
6 Nunawading City 4 1 2 1 8 8 5
7 Box Hill United 4 0 4 0 1 1 4
8 Melbourne City U21 3 0 2 1 4 6 2
9 Murray Utd 4 0 2 2 3 7 2
10 Richmond 4 0 2 2 5 13 2
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Springvale White Eagles 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 3 2 1 0 7 5 7
2 Dandenong Thunder 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
3 Dandenong City 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
4 Eastern Lions 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 4
5 Goulburn Valley Suns 3 1 1 1 6 5 4 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
6 Nunawading City 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 7 7 4
7 Box Hill United 2 0 2 0 1 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
8 Melbourne City U21 2 0 2 0 4 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
9 Murray Utd 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 1 3 5 1
10 Richmond 2 0 1 1 3 6 1 2 0 1 1 2 7 1
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Richmond 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4.50
2 Nunawading City 4 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4.00
3 Springvale White Eagles 4 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 3.75
4 Dandenong City 4 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 3.75
5 Dandenong Thunder 4 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 3.75
6 Melbourne City U21 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3.33
7 Goulburn Valley Suns 4 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3.25
8 Murray Utd 4 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2.50
9 Eastern Lions 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.33
10 Box Hill United 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.50