Statistics
Menu

Athletic Club - Lokomotiv Moskva match result and lineups

Athletic Club

Athletic Club
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • W
  • L
1 - 0
Full-time 1 - 0
23 February 2012 Estadio San Mamés UEFA Europa League

Athletic Club - Lokomotiv Moskva match events

  • 90'

    Yellow Card V. Obinna

  • 89'

    Yellow Card Javi Martínez

  • 80'

    Substitution Out M. Belyaev

  • 80'

    Substitution In Manuel da Costa

  • 68'

    Substitution Out Ander Herrera

  • 68'

    Substitution In Ekiza

  • 66'

    Substitution Out M. Ozdoev

  • 66'

    Substitution Out D. Torbinski

  • 66'

    Substitution In D. Sychev

  • 66'

    Substitution In V. Obinna

  • 62'

    Goal Muniain

  • 62'

    Assist Llorente

  • 61'

    Yellow Card D. Tarasov

  • 60'

    2nd Yellow Card F. Amorebieta

  • 54'

    Yellow Card F. Amorebieta

  • 54'

    Yellow Card F. Caicedo

  • 46'

    Substitution Out Iturraspe

  • 46'

    Substitution Out Susaeta

  • 46'

    Substitution In Iñigo Pérez

  • 46'

    Substitution In San José

  • HT

    Half Time

  • 30'

    Yellow Card Alberto Zapater

  • 28'

    Yellow Card Iturraspe

Lineups and subsitutes

Athletic Club Lineups
1 Spain Iraizoz
24 Spain Javi Martínez
5 Venezuela F. Amorebieta
8 Spain Iturraspe
14 Spain Susaeta
21 Spain Ander Herrera
15 Spain Iraola
10 Spain De Marcos
2 Spain Toquero
9 Spain Llorente
19 Spain Muniain
Lokomotiv Moskva Lineups
1 Brazil Guilherme
5 Russia T. Burlak
51 Russia M. Belyaev
49 Russia R. Shishkin
55 Russia R. Yanbayev
4 Spain Alberto Zapater
7 Russia D. Tarasov
8 Russia D. Glushakov
21 Russia D. Torbinski
27 Russia M. Ozdoev
25 Ecuador F. Caicedo
Athletic Club Substitutes
13 Spain Raúl Fernández
6 Spain San José
23 Spain Ekiza
7 Spain David López
11 Spain Gabilondo
17 Spain Iñigo Pérez
28 Spain Ibai
Lokomotiv Moskva Substitutes
35 Russia A. Filtsov
22 Morocco Manuel da Costa
28 Slovakia J. Ďurica
65 Russia V. Podberezkin
11 Russia D. Sychev
13 Nigeria V. Obinna
50 Russia A. Eshchenko

Referees

Poland P. Gil (Referee) Poland P. Sadczuk (Assistant 1)
Poland M. Borkowski (Assistant 2) Poland R. Malek (Fourth)