Statistics
Menu

Godoy Cruz - Atlético Mineiro match result and lineups

Godoy Cruz

Godoy Cruz
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • L
  • L
  • L
1 - 1
Half-time 1 - 0
Full-time 1 - 1
08 March 2017 Estadio Malvinas Argentinas Copa Libertadores

Godoy Cruz - Atlético Mineiro match events

  • 89'

    Yellow Card M. Benítez

  • 85'

    Red Card D. Ortiz

  • 84'

    Substitution Out Á. Gonzalez

  • 84'

    Substitution In N. Sánchez

  • 83'

    Substitution Out Fred

  • 83'

    Substitution In Rafael Moura

  • 80'

    Substitution Out R. Otero

  • 80'

    Substitution Out J. Correa

  • 80'

    Substitution In Clayton

  • 80'

    Substitution In M. Sigales

  • 67'

    Substitution Out J. Garro

  • 67'

    Substitution In M. Benítez

  • 56'

    Yellow Card Rafael Carioca

  • 51'

    Penalty Goal Fred

  • 46'

    Substitution Out Danilo Barcelos

  • 46'

    Substitution In J. Cazares

  • HT

    Half Time

  • 25'

    Yellow Card W. Serrano

  • 11'

    Yellow Card L. Abecasis

  • 2'

    Goal J. Correa

  • 2'

    Assist G. Giménez

Lineups and subsitutes

Godoy Cruz Lineups
1 Argentina R. Rey
29 Argentina L. Abecasis
5 Paraguay D. Viera
6 Paraguay D. Ortiz
21 Argentina F. Angileri
11 Argentina G. Fernández
20 Argentina Á. Gonzalez
15 Argentina W. Serrano
10 Argentina G. Giménez
9 Argentina J. Correa
7 Argentina J. Garro
Atlético Mineiro Lineups
12 Brazil Giovanni
2 Brazil Marcos Rocha
6 Brazil Fábio Santos
3 Brazil Leonardo Silva
30 Brazil Gabriel
14 Brazil Danilo Barcelos
5 Brazil Rafael Carioca
8 Brazil Elias
11 Venezuela R. Otero
9 Brazil Fred
7 Brazil Robinho
Godoy Cruz Substitutes
25 Argentina S. Moyano
3 Argentina M. Benítez
14 Argentina S. Olivarez
17 Argentina M. Correa
24 Argentina N. Sánchez
19 Argentina F. Henríquez
23 Uruguay M. Sigales
Atlético Mineiro Substitutes
24 Brazil Uilson
19 Brazil Carlos César
26 Brazil Felipe Santana
10 Ecuador J. Cazares
25 Brazil Yago
13 Brazil Rafael Moura
23 Brazil Clayton

Referees

Colombia W. Lamouroux (Referee) Colombia E. Díaz (Assistant 1)
Colombia J. León (Assistant 2) Colombia J. Pontón (Fourth)