Statistics
Menu

APOEL - Hapoel Be'er Sheva match result and lineups

APOEL

APOEL
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • L
3 - 1
Full-time 3 - 1
16 August 2018 Neo GSP UEFA Europa League

APOEL - Hapoel Be'er Sheva match events

  • 90'

    Yellow Card H. Maman

  • 90'

    Yellow Card M. Ohayon

  • 90'

    Yellow Card J. Ogu

  • 90'

    Yellow Card N. Ioannou

  • 90'

    Goal Lucas Souza

  • 88'

    Substitution Out R. Sallai

  • 88'

    Substitution In N. Ioannou

  • 83'

    Substitution Out Moussa Al Tamari

  • 83'

    Substitution In Z. Milanov

  • 82'

    Substitution Out M. Kabha

  • 82'

    Substitution In M. Melikson

  • 81'

    Yellow Card B. Sahar

  • 79'

    Goal Lucas Souza

  • 76'

    Substitution Out H. Ezra

  • 76'

    Substitution In B. Sahar

  • 75'

    Substitution Out G. Zahid

  • 75'

    Substitution In S. Gentsoglou

  • 70'

    Yellow Card L. Taha

  • 67'

    Substitution Out D. Einbinder

  • 67'

    Substitution In H. Maman

  • 64'

    Own Goal A. Nwakaeme

  • 59'

    Yellow Card T. De Vincenti

  • 47'

    Yellow Card H. Ezra

  • HT

    Half Time

  • 45'

    Yellow Card B. Bitton

  • 41'

    Yellow Card S. Scheimann

  • 38'

    Yellow Card E. Ben Basat

  • 19'

    Goal E. Ben Basat

Lineups and subsitutes

APOEL Lineups
99 Netherlands B. Waterman
2 Equatorial Guinea Nsue
3 Brazil Caju
29 Greece P. Vouros
50 Brazil Carlão
8 Brazil Lucas Souza
10 Hungary R. Sallai
13 Jordan Moussa Al Tamari
17 Norway G. Zahid
19 Argentina T. De Vincenti
26 Portugal Nuno Morais
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Lineups
1 Israel D. Goresh
2 Israel B. Bitton
17 Israel M. Ohayon
20 Israel L. Taha
77 Israel S. Scheimann
11 Israel D. Einbinder
19 Israel H. Ezra
26 Israel M. Kabha
30 Nigeria J. Ogu
9 Nigeria A. Nwakaeme
27 Israel E. Ben Basat
APOEL Substitutes
1 Venezuela R. Romo
21 Bulgaria Z. Milanov
30 Cyprus G. Merkis
44 Cyprus N. Ioannou
4 Cyprus K. Artymatas
6 Greece S. Gentsoglou
7 Cyprus G. Efrem
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Substitutes
55 Israel A. Harush
5 Israel S. Tzedek
82 France J. Cétout
24 Israel M. Melikson
28 Israel H. Maman
7 Israel N. Zrihan
14 Israel B. Sahar

Referees

Finland M. Gestranius (Referee) Finland J. Aravirta (Assistant 1)
Finland M. Alakare (Assistant 2) Finland A. Munukka (Fourth)