Statistics
Menu

Erzgebirge Aue - Union Berlin match result and lineups

3 - 0
Half-time 2 - 0
Full-time 3 - 0
23 December 2018 2. Bundesliga

Union Berlin

Union Berlin
  • W
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • L

Erzgebirge Aue - Union Berlin match events

  • 90'

    Substitution Out E. Iyoha

  • 90'

    Substitution In R. Herrmann

  • 80'

    Substitution Out P. Testroet

  • 80'

    Substitution In T. Baumgart

  • 76'

    Yellow Card F. Hübner

  • 75'

    Substitution Out F. Krüger

  • 75'

    Substitution In D. Wydra

  • 74'

    Goal P. Testroet

  • 74'

    Assist E. Iyoha

  • 71'

    Substitution Out M. Hartel

  • 71'

    Substitution In A. Gogia

  • 70'

    Yellow Card C. Rizzuto

  • 61'

    Substitution Out J. Mees

  • 61'

    Substitution Out R. Zulj

  • 61'

    Substitution In S. Abdullahi

  • 61'

    Substitution In F. Kroos

  • 56'

    Yellow Card C. Fandrich

  • HT

    Half Time

  • 34'

    Yellow Card S. Andersson

  • 34'

    Yellow Card M. Cacutalua

  • 30'

    Penalty Goal P. Testroet

  • 6'

    Goal P. Testroet

  • 6'

    Assist E. Iyoha

Lineups and subsitutes

Erzgebirge Aue Lineups
1 Germany M. Männel
20 Germany C. Rizzuto
21 Germany M. Cacutalua
12 Germany S. Breitkreuz
36 Germany F. Kusič
7 Germany J. Hochscheidt
5 Germany C. Fandrich
17 Germany P. Riese
9 Germany E. Iyoha
11 Germany F. Krüger
37 Germany P. Testroet
Union Berlin Lineups
1 Poland R. Gikiewicz
28 Austria C. Trimmel
14 Germany K. Reichel
5 Germany M. Friedrich
19 Germany F. Hübner
32 Austria R. Zulj
7 Germany M. Hartel
24 Germany M. Schmiedebach
8 Germany J. Mees
10 Sweden S. Andersson
9 Germany S. Polter
Erzgebirge Aue Substitutes
34 Germany D. Haas
4 Germany F. Kalig
25 Austria D. Wydra
33 Germany C. Tiffert
38 Germany R. Herrmann
8 Germany T. Baumgart
10 Azerbaijan D. Nazarov
Union Berlin Substitutes
30 Germany L. Moser
6 Norway J. Ryerson
25 Germany C. Lenz
11 Germany A. Gogia
18 Germany K. Redondo
23 Germany F. Kroos
20 Nigeria S. Abdullahi

Referees

Germany S. Jablonski (Referee) Germany J. Seidel (Assistant 1)
Germany J. Neitzel (Assistant 2) Germany T. Skorczyk (Fourth)