Statistics
Menu

Fortuna Düsseldorf - Eintracht Frankfurt match result and lineups

0 - 3
Full-time 0 - 3
11 March 2019 ESPRIT arena Bundesliga

Fortuna Düsseldorf - Eintracht Frankfurt match events

  • 90'

    Substitution Out Gonçalo Paciência

  • 90'

    Substitution In J. Willems

  • 90'

    Goal S. Haller

  • 90'

    Goal S. Haller

  • 90'

    Assist Gonçalo Paciência

  • 90'

    Assist F. Kostić

  • 85'

    Yellow Card K. Ayhan

  • 80'

    Substitution Out J. de Guzmán

  • 80'

    Substitution In M. Gaćinović

  • 77'

    Substitution Out M. Sobottka

  • 77'

    Substitution In A. Morales

  • 73'

    Yellow Card G. Fernandes

  • 73'

    Substitution Out A. Barkok

  • 73'

    Substitution In K. Karaman

  • 72'

    Substitution Out L. Jović

  • 72'

    Substitution In S. Haller

  • 48'

    Goal Gonçalo Paciência

  • 48'

    Assist J. de Guzmán

  • HT

    Half Time

  • 35'

    Yellow Card M. Hinteregger

  • 19'

    Substitution Out D. Kownacki

  • 19'

    Substitution In R. Hennings

Lineups and subsitutes

Fortuna Düsseldorf Lineups
1 Germany M. Rensing
35 Poland M. Kamiński
5 Turkey K. Ayhan
23 Germany N. Gießelmann
25 Germany M. Zimmermann
8 Germany A. Barkok
7 Germany O. Fink
31 Germany M. Sobottka
20 Belgium D. Lukebakio
27 Poland D. Kownacki
9 Belgium B. Raman
Eintracht Frankfurt Lineups
31 Germany K. Trapp
18 Mali A. Touré
13 Austria M. Hinteregger
24 Germany D. da Costa
20 Japan M. Hasebe
17 Germany S. Rode
5 Switzerland G. Fernandes
6 Netherlands J. de Guzmán
10 Serbia F. Kostić
39 Portugal Gonçalo Paciência
8 Serbia L. Jović
Fortuna Düsseldorf Substitutes
12 Germany J. Theissen
13 Germany A. Bodzek
3 Germany A. Hoffmann
14 Austria M. Suttner
6 USA A. Morales
28 Germany R. Hennings
11 Turkey K. Karaman
Eintracht Frankfurt Substitutes
1 Denmark F. Rønnow
15 Netherlands J. Willems
2 France O. N'Dicka
3 Guinea S. Falette
23 Germany M. Russ
11 Serbia M. Gaćinović
9 France S. Haller

Referees

Germany R. Hartmann (Referee) Germany S. Lupp (Assistant 1)
Germany S. Thielert (Assistant 2) Germany B. Kempkes (Fourth)