Statistics
Menu

Olympique Lyonnais - Apollon match result and lineups

4 - 0
Half-time 2 - 0
Full-time 4 - 0
23 November 2017 UEFA Europa League

Apollon

Apollon
  • D
  • D
  • L
  • D
  • L
  • L

Olympique Lyonnais - Apollon match events

  • 90'

    Goal M. Maolida

  • 74'

    Substitution Out M. Depay

  • 74'

    Substitution In M. Maolida

  • 72'

    Substitution Out Adrián Sardinero

  • 72'

    Substitution Out A. Schembri

  • 72'

    Substitution In N. Martínez

  • 72'

    Substitution In Alex da Silva

  • 70'

    Yellow Card Fernando Marçal

  • 67'

    Goal M. Díaz

  • 67'

    Assist H. Aouar

  • 46'

    Substitution Out J. Morel

  • 46'

    Substitution In L. Tousart

  • HT

    Half Time

  • 44'

    Yellow Card N. Fekir

  • 39'

    Yellow Card V. Roberge

  • 32'

    Goal N. Fekir

  • 32'

    Assist M. Depay

  • 29'

    Yellow Card Jander

  • 29'

    Goal M. Diakhaby

  • 17'

    Substitution Out A. Maglica

  • 17'

    Substitution In E. Zelaya

  • 16'

    Substitution Out B. Traoré

  • 16'

    Substitution In H. Aouar

Lineups and subsitutes

Olympique Lyonnais Lineups
1 Portugal Anthony Lopes
4 Brazil Rafael
20 Brazil Fernando Marçal
5 France M. Diakhaby
6 Brazil Marcelo
15 France J. Morel
28 France T. NDombèlé
10 Burkina Faso B. Traoré
9 Dominican Republic M. Díaz
18 France N. Fekir
11 Netherlands M. Depay
Apollon Lineups
83 Portugal Bruno Vale
21 Brazil Jander
22 France V. Roberge
5 Argentina E. Sachetti
44 Spain Héctor Yuste
92 Croatia A. Jakoliš
95 Brazil Alef
30 Malta A. Schembri
17 Portugal João Pedro
99 Croatia A. Maglica
77 Spain Adrián Sardinero
Olympique Lyonnais Substitutes
30 France M. Gorgelin
22 France F. Mendy
23 Netherlands K. Tete
8 France H. Aouar
29 France L. Tousart
17 France M. Maolida
19 France A. Gouiri
Apollon Substitutes
46 Cyprus T. Kissas
52 Cyprus I. Pittas
10 Brazil Alex da Silva
68 Romania A. Pițian
88 Cyprus G. Vasiliou
9 Argentina N. Martínez
11 Argentina E. Zelaya

Referees

Poland P. Raczkowski (Referee) Poland M. Obukowicz (Assistant 1)
Poland T. Listkiewicz (Assistant 2) Poland R. Siejka (Fourth)