El Shorta vs Aswan H2H Stats & Team Comparison

Aswan HOME
No fixtures currently available
Aswan Aswan logo
DLLLLL

El Shorta - Aswan H2H stats (At El Shorta home ground)

El Shorta
0% 0 of 1
DRAW
100% 1 of 1
Aswan
0% 0 of 1
100% 1 of 1
OVER UNDER 2.5 STATS
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
0% 0 of 1
100% 1 of 1
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Yes
No
0% 0 of 1

El Shorta vs Aswan H2H Results & Match History

SHOW MORE

El Shorta MATCHES

Aswan MATCHES

El Shorta vs Aswan H2H Summary

El Shorta and Aswan have faced each other 3 times in total. El Shorta have won 0 (0%), Aswan have won 2 (67%), and there have been 1 draw (33%).

Looking at goal totals across all 3 meetings, 2 ended with over 2.5 goals (67%) and 1 ended under 2.5 goals (33%).

Both teams scored (BTTS) in 2 of those matches (67%), while only one or neither team scored in 1 games (33%).

The average number of goals per game across all 3 H2H matches is 2.67.

At El Shorta's home ground, the two sides have met 1 times. El Shorta have won 0 (0%), Aswan have won 0 (0%), and there have been 1 draw (100%).

At El Shorta's home ground, 1 ended over 2.5 goals (100%) and 0 ended under 2.5 goals (0%).

BTTS occurred in 1 of El Shorta's home meetings with Aswan (100%), with only one or neither team scoring in 0 games (0%).

The average number of goals per game at El Shorta's home ground is 4.00.

The last time these two sides met was on 06 Dec 2020, which ended El Shorta 0 - 1 Aswan.