Statistics
Menu

Scotland League Cup

20.07.2019 Montrose 14:00 Forfar Athletic
  • Montrose-Forfar Athletic team comparison
  • Montrose-Forfar Athletic h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Hibernian 14:00 Alloa Athletic
  • Hibernian-Alloa Athletic team comparison
  • Hibernian-Alloa Athletic h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Hamilton Academical 14:00 Partick Thistle
  • Hamilton Academical-Partick Thistle team comparison
  • Hamilton Academical-Partick Thistle h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Dundee 14:00 Peterhead
  • Dundee-Peterhead team comparison
  • Dundee-Peterhead h2h statistics
20.07.2019 East Fife 14:00 Stenhousemuir
  • East Fife-Stenhousemuir team comparison
  • East Fife-Stenhousemuir h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Elgin City 14:00 Stirling Albion
  • Elgin City-Stirling Albion team comparison
  • Elgin City-Stirling Albion h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Stranraer 14:00 Berwick Rangers
  • Stranraer-Berwick Rangers team comparison
  • Stranraer-Berwick Rangers h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Inverness CT 14:00 Raith Rovers
  • Inverness CT-Raith Rovers team comparison
  • Inverness CT-Raith Rovers h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Ayr United 14:00 Falkirk
  • Ayr United-Falkirk team comparison
  • Ayr United-Falkirk h2h statistics
20.07.2019 Dumbarton 14:00 Queen of the South
  • Dumbarton-Queen of the South team comparison
  • Dumbarton-Queen of the South h2h statistics
19.07.2019 Dundee United 3 - 0 Cowdenbeath
  • Dundee United-Cowdenbeath team comparison
  • Dundee United-Cowdenbeath h2h statistics
19.07.2019 Motherwell 4 - 0 Greenock Morton
  • Motherwell-Greenock Morton team comparison
  • Motherwell-Greenock Morton h2h statistics
17.07.2019 St. Mirren 1 - 0 Edinburgh City
  • St. Mirren-Edinburgh City team comparison
  • St. Mirren-Edinburgh City h2h statistics
17.07.2019 Dunfermline Athletic 6 - 0 Albion Rovers
  • Dunfermline Athletic-Albion Rovers team comparison
  • Dunfermline Athletic-Albion Rovers h2h statistics
17.07.2019 Stirling Albion 1 - 6 Arbroath
  • Stirling Albion-Arbroath team comparison
  • Stirling Albion-Arbroath h2h statistics
17.07.2019 Cove Rangers 0 - 0 P Dundee
  • Cove Rangers-Dundee team comparison
  • Cove Rangers-Dundee h2h statistics
17.07.2019 Clyde 1 - 3 Hamilton Academical
  • Clyde-Hamilton Academical team comparison
  • Clyde-Hamilton Academical h2h statistics
16.07.2019 Livingston 2 - 1 Ayr United
  • Livingston-Ayr United team comparison
  • Livingston-Ayr United h2h statistics
16.07.2019 Cowdenbeath 0 - 2 Heart of Midlothian
  • Cowdenbeath-Heart of Midlothian team comparison
  • Cowdenbeath-Heart of Midlothian h2h statistics
16.07.2019 Brechin City 0 - 4 Ross County
  • Brechin City-Ross County team comparison
  • Brechin City-Ross County h2h statistics

League Cup Group A Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Dundee United 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 7
2 Heart of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 5
3 Cowdenbeath 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
4 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
5 East Fife 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Dundee United 3 2 0 1 6 2 6
  • L
  • W
  • W
2 Heart of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
  • W
  • W
3 Cowdenbeath 3 1 0 2 2 5 3
  • W
  • L
  • L
4 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
  • L
5 East Fife 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Dundee United 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
2 Heart of Midlothian 1 1 0 0 1 1 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
3 Cowdenbeath 2 1 0 1 2 2 3 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
4 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 East Fife 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Stenhousemuir 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
2 Dundee United 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2.67
3 Cowdenbeath 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.33
4 Heart of Midlothian 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
5 East Fife 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00

League Cup Group B Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Ross County 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6
2 Forfar Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Montrose 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
4 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5 Brechin City 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Ross County 2 2 0 0 8 1 6
  • W
  • W
2 Forfar Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
  • W
3 Montrose 2 1 0 1 2 4 3
  • L
  • W
4 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
  • L
5 Brechin City 2 0 0 2 0 7 0
  • L
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Ross County 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
2 Forfar Athletic 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Montrose 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
4 St. Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
5 Brechin City 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Ross County 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 4.50
2 Brechin City 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3.50
3 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3.00
4 Forfar Athletic 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
5 St. Johnstone 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00

League Cup Group C Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Arbroath 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
2 Hibernian 1 1 0 0 1 1 +0 2
3 Elgin City 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 2
4 Alloa Athletic 1 0 0 1 3 3 +0 1
5 Stirling Albion 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 1
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Arbroath 2 2 0 0 8 2 6
  • W
  • W
2 Hibernian 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
  • W
3 Elgin City 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
  • L
  • W
4 Alloa Athletic 1 0 0 1 3 3 0
  • L
5 Stirling Albion 2 0 0 2 2 7 0
  • L
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Arbroath 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 1 1 0 0 6 1 3
2 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
3 Elgin City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
4 Alloa Athletic 1 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Stirling Albion 2 0 0 2 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Alloa Athletic 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6.00
2 Arbroath 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5.00
3 Stirling Albion 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4.50
4 Elgin City 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4.50
5 Hibernian 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00

League Cup Group D Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Dundee 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 5
2 Peterhead 2 2 0 0 2 1 +1 5
3 Inverness CT 1 0 0 1 0 0 +0 1
4 Cove Rangers 2 0 0 2 1 2 -1 1
5 Raith Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Dundee 2 2 0 0 3 0 6
  • W
  • W
2 Peterhead 2 2 0 0 2 1 6
  • W
  • W
3 Inverness CT 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
  • L
4 Cove Rangers 2 0 0 2 1 2 0
  • L
  • L
5 Raith Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Dundee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 6
2 Peterhead 2 2 0 0 2 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Inverness CT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
4 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
5 Raith Rovers 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Raith Rovers 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
2 Cove Rangers 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.50
3 Dundee 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.50
4 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.50
5 Inverness CT 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

League Cup Group E Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Motherwell 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
3 Dumbarton 2 1 0 1 2 6 -4 3
4 Queen of the South 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 2
5 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 3 4 -1 1
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Motherwell 2 2 0 0 7 0 6
  • W
  • W
2 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 1 6 5 3
  • W
  • L
3 Queen of the South 2 1 0 1 3 6 3
  • L
  • W
4 Dumbarton 2 1 0 1 2 6 3
  • W
  • L
5 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 3 4 0
  • L
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Motherwell 1 1 0 0 4 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
2 Greenock Morton 1 1 0 0 6 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
3 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 6 3
4 Queen of the South 2 1 0 1 3 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 3 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Greenock Morton 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5.50
2 Queen of the South 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4.50
3 Dumbarton 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4.00
4 Annan Athletic 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3.50
5 Motherwell 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3.50

League Cup Group F Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Hamilton Academical 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 4
3 Queen's Park 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 2
4 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
  • W
  • W
2 Hamilton Academical 2 1 0 1 3 1 3
  • L
  • W
3 Queen's Park 2 1 0 1 1 2 3
  • W
  • L
4 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
  • L
5 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
2 Hamilton Academical 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
3 Queen's Park 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
4 Airdrieonians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
5 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Clyde 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4.00
2 Hamilton Academical 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2.00
3 Partick Thistle 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
4 Queen's Park 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.50
5 Airdrieonians 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00

League Cup Group G Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Livingston 2 2 0 0 3 2 +1 5
2 Falkirk 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 4
3 Ayr United 2 1 0 1 8 2 +6 3
4 Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5 Berwick Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Livingston 2 2 0 0 3 2 6
  • W
  • W
2 Ayr United 2 1 0 1 8 2 3
  • W
  • L
3 Falkirk 2 1 0 1 2 1 3
  • L
  • W
4 Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
  • L
5 Berwick Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 7 0
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Livingston 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 3
2 Falkirk 2 1 0 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ayr United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 8 2 3
4 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
5 Berwick Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Berwick Rangers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 7.00
2 Ayr United 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5.00
3 Livingston 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2.50
4 Falkirk 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.50
5 Stranraer 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00

League Cup Group H Table

Pos Teams MP W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Dunfermline Athletic 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6
2 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 3 3 +0 3
3 Albion Rovers 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3
4 East Kilbride 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round
Pos Teams MP W D L F A P Last Matches
1 Dunfermline Athletic 2 2 0 0 9 2 6
  • W
  • W
2 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
  • L
  • W
3 Albion Rovers 2 1 0 1 1 6 3
  • W
  • L
4 East Kilbride 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
  • L
5 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
  • L
Pos Teams HOME
mp w D L F A P
AWAY
mp w D L F A P
1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 1 0 0 6 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
2 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 6 3
4 East Kilbride 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Edinburgh City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Pos Teams MP 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7+ AVG
1 Dunfermline Athletic 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5.50
2 Albion Rovers 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3.50
3 St. Mirren 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3.00
4 East Kilbride 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00
5 Edinburgh City 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.00