Dinamo Tbilisi vs Telavi H2H Stats & Team Comparison

Telavi HOME
No fixtures currently available
Telavi Telavi logo
WLLDDD

Dinamo Tbilisi - Telavi H2H stats (At Dinamo Tbilisi home ground)

Dinamo Tbilisi
76% 10 of 13
DRAW
24% 3 of 13
Telavi
0% 0 of 13
61% 8 of 13
OVER UNDER 2.5 STATS
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
39% 5 of 13
46% 6 of 13
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Yes
No
54% 7 of 13

Telavi MATCHES

Dinamo Tbilisi vs Telavi H2H Summary

Dinamo Tbilisi and Telavi have faced each other 26 times in total. Dinamo Tbilisi have won 15 (58%), Telavi have won 2 (8%), and there have been 9 draws (35%).

Looking at goal totals across all 26 meetings, 15 ended with over 2.5 goals (58%) and 11 ended under 2.5 goals (42%).

Both teams scored (BTTS) in 13 of those matches (50%), while only one or neither team scored in 13 games (50%).

The average number of goals per game across all 26 H2H matches is 2.77.

At Dinamo Tbilisi's home ground, the two sides have met 13 times. Dinamo Tbilisi have won 10 (77%), Telavi have won 0 (0%), and there have been 3 draws (23%).

At Dinamo Tbilisi's home ground, 8 ended over 2.5 goals (62%) and 5 ended under 2.5 goals (38%).

BTTS occurred in 6 of Dinamo Tbilisi's home meetings with Telavi (46%), with only one or neither team scoring in 7 games (54%).

The average number of goals per game at Dinamo Tbilisi's home ground is 3.00.

The last time these two sides met was on 02 Nov 2025, which ended Dinamo Tbilisi 3 - 0 Telavi.