Melgar Betting Stats

MATCH STATS

17

Matches Played

29

Goals Scored

1.71

Goals Per Match

WIN DRAW LOSS STATS

W
47% 8 of 17
D
24% 4 of 17
L
29% 5 of 17

OVER UNDER 1.5 BETTING STATS

159% 27 of 17
OVER 1.5
UNDER 1.5
-59% -10 of 17

OVER UNDER 2.5 BETTING STATS

106% 18 of 17
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
-6% -1 of 17

OVER UNDER 3.5 BETTING STATS

65% 11 of 17
OVER 3.5
UNDER 3.5
35% 6 of 17

OVER UNDER 4.5 BETTING STATS

18% 3 of 17
OVER 4.5
UNDER 4.5
82% 14 of 17

OVER UNDER 5.5 BETTING STATS

12% 2 of 17
OVER 5.5
UNDER 5.5
88% 15 of 17

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE BETTING STATS

124% 21 of 17
Yes
No
-24% -4 of 17

HT/FT BETTING STATS

1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X x/2 2/1 2/x 2/2
6 2 1 6 4 4 2 3 4

SCORE BETTING STATS

1-1
35.29%
1-3
17.65%
2-0
17.65%
1-2
17.65%
3-1
17.65%
0-0
11.76%
2-1
11.76%
1-0
11.76%
3-0
5.88%
0-1
5.88%
2-2
5.88%
4-2
5.88%
4-1
5.88%
4-0
5.88%
2-4
5.88%
0-3
5.88%

MATCH STATS

9

Matches Played

19

Goals Scored

2.11

Goals Per Match

WIN DRAW LOSS STATS

W
67% 6 of 9
D
11% 1 of 9
L
22% 2 of 9

OVER UNDER 1.5 BETTING STATS

167% 15 of 9
OVER 1.5
UNDER 1.5
-67% -6 of 9

OVER UNDER 2.5 BETTING STATS

111% 10 of 9
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
-11% -1 of 9

OVER UNDER 3.5 BETTING STATS

67% 6 of 9
OVER 3.5
UNDER 3.5
33% 3 of 9

OVER UNDER 4.5 BETTING STATS

33% 3 of 9
OVER 4.5
UNDER 4.5
67% 6 of 9

OVER UNDER 5.5 BETTING STATS

22% 2 of 9
OVER 5.5
UNDER 5.5
78% 7 of 9

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE BETTING STATS

122% 11 of 9
Yes
No
-22% -2 of 9

HT/FT BETTING STATS

1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X x/2 2/1 2/x 2/2
6 1 1 2 3 1 1 0 1

SCORE BETTING STATS

1-1
33.33%
2-0
22.22%
2-1
22.22%
4-1
11.11%
0-0
11.11%
3-1
11.11%
3-0
11.11%
1-2
11.11%
4-2
11.11%
1-3
11.11%
2-4
11.11%
4-0
11.11%

MATCH STATS

8

Matches Played

10

Goals Scored

1.25

Goals Per Match

WIN DRAW LOSS STATS

W
25% 2 of 8
D
38% 3 of 8
L
37% 3 of 8

OVER UNDER 1.5 BETTING STATS

150% 12 of 8
OVER 1.5
UNDER 1.5
-50% -4 of 8

OVER UNDER 2.5 BETTING STATS

100% 8 of 8
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
0% 0 of 8

OVER UNDER 3.5 BETTING STATS

63% 5 of 8
OVER 3.5
UNDER 3.5
37% 3 of 8

OVER UNDER 4.5 BETTING STATS

0% 0 of 8
OVER 4.5
UNDER 4.5
100% 8 of 8

OVER UNDER 5.5 BETTING STATS

0% 0 of 8
OVER 5.5
UNDER 5.5
100% 8 of 8

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE BETTING STATS

125% 10 of 8
Yes
No
-25% -2 of 8

HT/FT BETTING STATS

1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X x/2 2/1 2/x 2/2
0 1 0 4 1 3 1 3 3

SCORE BETTING STATS

1-1
37.50%
1-2
25.00%
1-3
25.00%
1-0
25.00%
3-1
25.00%
2-0
12.50%
0-0
12.50%
0-3
12.50%
0-1
12.50%
2-2
12.50%

Melgar have played 17 matches this season, winning 8 (47%), drawing 4 (24%) and losing 5 (29%). They have scored 29 goals at an average of 1.71 goals per match, making them a mid-range scoring team this season.

In terms of Over/Under goals markets, 159% of Melgar matches have produced over 1.5 goals (27 of 17 games). Over 2.5 goals has landed in 18 matches (106%), while -1 matches (-6%) finished under 2.5 goals. The Over 2.5 market has been a consistent trend in Melgar matches this season. Over 3.5 goals has occurred in 11 matches (65%), indicating Melgar are frequently involved in high-scoring games.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS): both teams have scored in 21 of Melgar's 17 matches this season, giving a BTTS Yes rate of 124%. Melgar have kept 8 clean sheets (47% of matches), which highlights a solid defensive record. BTTS No has occurred in -4 matches (-24%).