Uruguay Montevideo Betting Stats

MATCH STATS

24

Matches Played

20

Goals Scored

0.83

Goals Per Match

WIN DRAW LOSS STATS

W
17% 4 of 24
D
29% 7 of 24
L
54% 13 of 24

OVER UNDER 1.5 BETTING STATS

88% 21 of 24
OVER 1.5
UNDER 1.5
12% 3 of 24

OVER UNDER 2.5 BETTING STATS

46% 11 of 24
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
54% 13 of 24

OVER UNDER 3.5 BETTING STATS

25% 6 of 24
OVER 3.5
UNDER 3.5
75% 18 of 24

OVER UNDER 4.5 BETTING STATS

4% 1 of 24
OVER 4.5
UNDER 4.5
96% 23 of 24

OVER UNDER 5.5 BETTING STATS

0% 0 of 24
OVER 5.5
UNDER 5.5
100% 24 of 24

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE BETTING STATS

67% 16 of 24
Yes
No
33% 8 of 24

HT/FT BETTING STATS

1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X x/2 2/1 2/x 2/2
6 3 0 5 4 1 2 3 6

SCORE BETTING STATS

1-0
25.00%
1-1
25.00%
2-0
12.50%
1-3
12.50%
1-2
8.33%
2-2
8.33%
0-0
8.33%
2-1
8.33%
0-1
4.17%
3-2
4.17%
3-0
4.17%
0-2
4.17%

MATCH STATS

13

Matches Played

16

Goals Scored

1.23

Goals Per Match

WIN DRAW LOSS STATS

W
23% 3 of 13
D
46% 6 of 13
L
31% 4 of 13

OVER UNDER 1.5 BETTING STATS

100% 13 of 13
OVER 1.5
UNDER 1.5
0% 0 of 13

OVER UNDER 2.5 BETTING STATS

54% 7 of 13
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
46% 6 of 13

OVER UNDER 3.5 BETTING STATS

46% 6 of 13
OVER 3.5
UNDER 3.5
54% 7 of 13

OVER UNDER 4.5 BETTING STATS

8% 1 of 13
OVER 4.5
UNDER 4.5
92% 12 of 13

OVER UNDER 5.5 BETTING STATS

0% 0 of 13
OVER 5.5
UNDER 5.5
100% 13 of 13

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE BETTING STATS

92% 12 of 13
Yes
No
8% 1 of 13

HT/FT BETTING STATS

1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X x/2 2/1 2/x 2/2
1 3 0 1 3 1 1 3 3

SCORE BETTING STATS

1-1
38.46%
1-3
23.08%
2-2
15.38%
0-0
15.38%
2-0
7.69%
3-2
7.69%
1-0
7.69%
1-2
7.69%

MATCH STATS

11

Matches Played

4

Goals Scored

0.36

Goals Per Match

WIN DRAW LOSS STATS

W
9% 1 of 11
D
9% 1 of 11
L
82% 9 of 11

OVER UNDER 1.5 BETTING STATS

73% 8 of 11
OVER 1.5
UNDER 1.5
27% 3 of 11

OVER UNDER 2.5 BETTING STATS

36% 4 of 11
OVER 2.5
UNDER 2.5
64% 7 of 11

OVER UNDER 3.5 BETTING STATS

0% 0 of 11
OVER 3.5
UNDER 3.5
100% 11 of 11

OVER UNDER 4.5 BETTING STATS

0% 0 of 11
OVER 4.5
UNDER 4.5
100% 11 of 11

OVER UNDER 5.5 BETTING STATS

0% 0 of 11
OVER 5.5
UNDER 5.5
100% 11 of 11

BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE BETTING STATS

36% 4 of 11
Yes
No
64% 7 of 11

HT/FT BETTING STATS

1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X x/2 2/1 2/x 2/2
5 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 3

SCORE BETTING STATS

1-0
45.45%
2-1
18.18%
2-0
18.18%
0-1
9.09%
1-2
9.09%
1-1
9.09%
0-2
9.09%
3-0
9.09%

Uruguay Montevideo have played 24 matches this season, winning 4 (17%), drawing 7 (29%) and losing 13 (54%). They have scored 20 goals at an average of 0.83 goals per match, making them a low-scoring team this season.

In terms of Over/Under goals markets, 88% of Uruguay Montevideo matches have produced over 1.5 goals (21 of 24 games). Over 2.5 goals has landed in 11 matches (46%), while 13 matches (54%) finished under 2.5 goals. The Over/Under 2.5 market is closely split for Uruguay Montevideo this season. Over 3.5 goals has occurred in 6 matches (25%), showing that high-scoring matches are possible but not consistent.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS): both teams have scored in 16 of Uruguay Montevideo's 24 matches this season, giving a BTTS Yes rate of 67%. Uruguay Montevideo have kept 6 clean sheets (25% of matches), which suggests their backline concedes fairly regularly. BTTS No has occurred in 8 matches (33%).